Record Olympic medal haul predicted (by us) for Canada in Pyeongchang

by:ShunDing     2019-12-18
In Pyeongchang, Canada seems ready to win more medals than ever at the Winter Olympics.
We calculated the data and designed 32 plausible podium for Canadians at the Winter Olympics in South Korea.
This will erase the previous 26 standards from Vancouver.
We believe that Canada\'s short track speed skaters will lead in Pyeongchang with seven medals.
Count on Five from the long track speed skating, four freestyle skiing and snowboards, three figure skating and curling, two sleds and two hockey, single people at the crossroads
Skiing and bones. Thirty-two!
We don\'t think it\'s enough to beat Germany or Norway with 36 points, but Canada should slip past the US at 30.
You are a steady genius.
Yes, all four countries will benefit from the fact that less than 170 Olympic Athletes from Russia will compete before more legal action is taken and may win up to 15
Of course, this is only speculation.
But to complement the inherent knowledge of all the snow and ice on Canadian passports, we watched the World Cup and Grand Prixs in person and video, followed podium for five months and consulted high-
Acting director and coach
We can know for sure that the winter and winter are the combination of Nordic activities, but not the combination of Nordic activities.
We know that death, taxes and Mikael Kingsbury in Moscow are certain.
So here\'s our event --by-
Activities to see who will or (probably)might (possibly)
At the 15 Winter Olympics held in South Korea, every 306 medals were won.
ET all the time.
Women\'s clothing giant slalom-Feb. 11 @ 8:15 p. m. and 11:45 p. m.
Victoria Rebensburg
Mikera Heflin, Germany
Tessa Wally, USAFranceSlalom —Feb. 13 @ 8:15 p. m. and 11:45 p. m.
Shifflin-mikera
Petraver Hova, United States
Slovakia-Frida
Swedish super giant slalomFeb. 16 @ 9 p. m. Lara Gut —
Tina verrazer, Switzerland
Lindsay Von-USADownhill —Feb. 20 @ 9 p. m. Sofia Goggia —
Lindsey Vonn, Italy-
Tina verrazer, USA
LichtensteinAlpine UnitedFeb. 22 @ 9 p. m. and Feb. 23 @ 12:30 a. m. Wendy Holden
Michelle gixin, Switzerland
Mikera Heflin, Switzerland
USAMENDownhill-Feb. 10 @ 10 p. m. Beat Feuz —
Kjetil Jansrud, Switzerland-
Paris-Norway
Italian Alpine comboFeb. 12 @ 9:30 p. m. and Feb. 13 @ 1 a. m.
Alexis Pinturault-
Peter?
Kjetil Jansrud-Italy
Norwegian super giant slalomFeb. 14 @ 9 p. m.
Vincent Chris Mayr.
Kjetil Jansrud, Austria-
Peter fills Norway
Italian giants-Feb. 17 @ 8:15 p. m. and 11:45 p. m.
Marcel Hirscher-
Henrik Kristoffersen, Austria-
Norway-pitotFranceSlalom —Feb. 21 @ 8:15 p. m. and 11:45 p. m.
Marcel Hirscher-
Henrik Kristoffersen, Austria-
Andre Mel, Norway
Swedish alpine team activitiesFeb. 23 @ 9 p. m.
Austria, Italy. 5km sprint —Feb. 10 @ 6:15 a. m.
Anatolia Kuzmina-
Kaisa Makarainen, Slovakia
Dennis Herman, Finland
10 kilometers chase in Germany-Feb. 12 @ 5:10 a. m.
Anatolia Kuzmina-
Dorothy wiyer, Slovakia
Justin Bressa, Italy
France 15km singleFeb. 14 @ 6:05 a. m.
Dorothy Willer.
Kaisa Makarainen, Italy
Laura dalmeier, FinlandGermany12. 5 km batch start-Feb. 17 @ 6:15 a. m.
Justin Bresaz
Laura dalmaier-France
Anatolia Kuzmina, Germany-
Slovakia 4x6 km relay-Feb. 22 @ 6:15 a. m.
Germany-FranceFeb. 11 @ 6:15 a. m.
Martin Ford
Central Bank of England-France
Jacob Fak, Norway-Slovenia12. 5km pursuit —Feb. 12 @ 7 a. m.
Johannes Thingnes Boe
Martin Ford, Norway
Jacob Fak, France-
Slovenia 20km singleFeb. 15 @ 6 a. m.
Johannes Thingnes Boe
Martin Ford, Norway
Quentin Fillon, France
Massive launch of France 15kmFeb. 18 @ 6:15 a. m.
Martin Ford
Central Bank of England-France
Less Eric in NorwayGermany4×7. 5km relay —Feb. 23 @ 6:15 a. m.
Norway Sweden FranceMixed relayFeb. 20 @ 6:15 a. m.
Germany-Franceman (driver)Heats 1 and 2 —Feb. 18 @ 6:05 a. m. Heats 3 and 4 —Feb. 19 @ 6:15 a. m.
Fridges-
Johannes loshnell, Germany
Justin Kripp, GermanyCanadaWomen (driver)Heats 1 and 2 —Feb. 20 @ 6:50 a. m. Heats 3 and 4 —Feb. 21 @ 6:40 a. m.
Stephanie Schneider
Kelly Humphries, Germany
Taylor-CanadaUSAFour-man (driver)Heats 1 and 2 —Feb. 23 @ 7:30 p. m. Heats 3 and 4 —Feb. 24 @ 7:30 p. m.
Johannes loshnell
German Oscar-melbadis
Walte, Latvia
German women\'s 15-kilometer skiing-Feb. 10 @ 2:15 a. m.
Charlotte Kara
Heidi Weng-Sweden
Parmakoski Krista, Norway-
Classic Finnish sprintFeb. 13 @ 6 a. m.
McCann Casperson Farah
Steina Nelson, Norway-
Jessica Dikins, Sweden
10-kilometer freestyleFeb. 15 at 1:30 a. m.
Because wild in B & B Todd in Ulster
Heidi Weng Norway
Sophie Caldwell, Norway
Usa4x5 kilometer relay-Feb. 17 @ 4:30 a. m.
USATeam sprint freestyle Norway SwedenFeb. 21 @ 3 a. m.
Classic-Sweden 30 kilometers from FinlandFeb. 25 @ 1:15 a. m. Heidi Weng —
Parmakoski Krista, Norway-
Maritebjorgen, Finland-
30 kilometers skiing-Feb. 11 @ 1:15 a. m.
Johannes horsboro kolabo
Poltoranin Alexei, Norway-
Ha-Dario Cologne
Classic-SwitzerlandFeb. 13 @ 3:30 a. m.
Johannes horsboro kolabo
Federico Pellegrino, Norway
Alexander boshnov, Italy
15-kilometer freestyleFeb. 16 @ 1 a. m.
Johannes horsboro kolabo
Martin jostd, Norway
Alexander boshnov, Norway
OAR4x 10km relay-Feb. 18 @ 1:15 a. m.
France Norway Sweden freestyleFeb. 21 @ 5 a. m.
Swedish Finnish classics-NorwayFeb. 24 @ 12 a. m. Dario Cologna —
Harvey-Switzerland
Martin jostd, Canada
Norwich gold medal competitionFeb. 24 @ 7:05 p. m.
Bronze medalFeb. 24 @ 6:05 a. m.
Canada, Sweden, United KingdomFeb. 24 @ 1:35 a. m.
Bronze medalFeb. 23 @ 1:35 a. m.
Canada, Sweden, South Korea, CanadaFeb. 13 @ 6:05 a. m.
Bronze medalFeb. 12 @ 7:05 p. m.
China-CanadaFeb. 11 @ 8 p. m.
USAPairsShort paddle, Canada-Feb. 13 @ 8 p. m. Free —Feb. 14 @ 8:30 p. m.
Ariana Savchenko and Bruno Masso
Sui Wenjing Han Cong, Germany-
Tarasova and Morozov-OARMenShort —Feb. 15 @ 8 p. m. Free —Feb. 16 @ 8 p. m. Nathan Chen —
Hanyu-United States
Mikhail, Japan.
Dance-Feb. 18 @ 8 p. m. Free —Feb. 19 @ 8 p. m.
Tessa Virtue and Scott Moyle
Gabriel Papadakis, Canada and Guillaume xizeren, Canada
Shibuya, Maya, France, and Shibuya, Alex-USAWomenShort —Feb. 20 @ 8 p. m. Free —Feb. 22 @ 8 p. m.
Evgenia Medvedeva-
Alina Zagitova-
Osmond-Courtney
Canadian woman-Feb. 11 @ 5:30 a. m. and 7 a. m. Jaelin Kauf —
Larry Lafon, United States-
Andy NUD, FranceCanadaAerials —Feb. 16 @ 6 a. m. Xu Mengtao —
Spinidova-China
Hana hescova
BelarusSlopestyle-Feb. 16 @ 11 p. m. Jennie—Lee Berman song-
Tess Ledo, Sweden
Johannes Killey-France
Norwich half tube-Feb. 19 @ 8:30 p. m. Cassie Sharpe —
Canada-
Mary matdisk, China
Francis crossFeb. 22 @ 11:15 p. m.
Sandra Neslund
Heidi, Sweden-
Marielle Buge Sabbatel, Germany-
French-Feb. 12 @ 5:30 a. m. and 7 a. m.
Kyle Kingsbury
Dmitry redhead, Canada
Matt Graham
The way of life in AustraliaFeb. 17 @ 11:15 p. m.
Oystein Braaten-
Andri rajley, Norway
Evan MacArthur, SwitzerlandCanadaAerials —Feb. 18 @ 6 a. m. Jia Zengyang —
China-Maxim
Paddle Anton Kushnir-
Bellerski crossFeb. 20 @ 11:15 p. m.
Mark Bischofberger-
Let-Switzerland
Fred Rick in on price
-France
Swiss half tube-Feb. 21 @ 9:30 p. m. David Wise —
Alex Ferreira, USA
Aaron Brown, United States
American women\'s bronze medalFeb. 21 @ 2:40 a. m.
Gold games-Feb. 21 @ 11:10 p. m.
Bronze medal in Finland, Canada-United StatesFeb. 24 @ 7:10 a. m.
Gold games-Feb. 24 at 11:10 p. m.
SinglesHeats month, month of USAMen Paddle Canada-Feb. 10 @ 5:10 a. m. Heats 3 and 4 —Feb. 11 @ 4:50 a. m. Wolfgang Jindel
Rome-Austria
Paddle Fischnaller Dominic-
ItalyWomenHeats month, month-Feb. 12 @ 5:50 a. m. Heats 3 and 4 —Feb. 13 @ 5:30 a. m.
Natalie gessenberg
-Germany
Tatjana, Germany, take points-
German doublesFeb. 14 @ 6:20 a. m.
Toni Eggert and Sascha Benecken-
Peter Pentz and George Fishler, Germany
Wendl Tobias and Tobias Arlt, Austria-
German mixed relayFeb. 15 @ 7:30 a. m.
Common Mountain, Latvia, Austria, Germany-Feb. 14 @ 1 a. m. and 3:45 a. m. Akito Watabe —
Fabian rishler, Japan
Johannes Rezek, Germany
German individual mountain-Feb. 20 @ 5 a. m. and 7:45 a. m.
Joergen Graabak-
Calapver, Norway
Johannes Rezek, AustriaGermanyTeam —Feb. 22 @ 2:30 a. m. and 5:20 a. m.
Norway Austria Germany 1,500 m-Feb. 10 @ 5 a. m. Huang Daxian-
Charles Hamlin-Korea
Skunk, Canada-
Kilometers in the Netherlands-Feb. 17 @ 5 a. m.
Three Shaolin --
Samuel Gillard, Hungary
Skunk, Canada-
Netherlands 500 m-Feb. 22 @ 5 a. m. Dajing Wu —
Great River King of China-
South Korea Shaolin Liu Sanduo-HungaryRelay —Feb. 22 at 5 a. m.
South Korea, CanadaFeb. 13 @ 5 a. m. Min Zhengcai
Marina Street, KoreaGelais —
Ariana Fontana-CanadaItaly1,500m —Feb. 17 @ 5 a. m. Suk Hee Shim —
South Korea Lee Min Ching
Kim Boutin in South KoreaCanadaRelay —Feb. 20 @ 5 a. m.
China1, 000 m, Canada, South Korea-Feb. 22 @ 5 a. m. Min Zhengcai
Kim Boutin in South Korea
Sukham, Canada-
Korea 1 and 2-Feb. 14 @ 8 p. m. Heats 2 and 3 —Feb. 15 @ 7:30 p. m. Sungbin Yun —
Martin Dukurs, Korea-
Latvia-Axel
German women\'s clothing 1 and 2-Feb. 16 @ 6:20 a. m. Heats 3 and 4 —Feb. 17 @ 6:20 a. m.
Jacqueline Lorraine.
Elizabeth vahijie, Germany
Tina Herman, Canada
Mount menplis, Germany-Final —Feb. 10 @ 7:35 a. m. Kamil Stoch —
Richard fritage, Poland
Andreas Wellinger, Germany-
Dashan, Germany-Final —Feb. 17 @ 7:30 a. m.
Richard flitage
Camille Storch, Germany
Anders vanemel-PolandNorwayTeam —Feb. 19 @ 7:30 a. m.
Germany, Norway, GermanyFinal —Feb. 12 @ 7:50 a. m. Maren Lundby —
Sara tucanasi, Norway
Katarina Althaus, Japan-
German female parallel big turnFeb. 23 @ 8 p. m. Ester Ledecka —
Zavazana, Czech Republic-
Julia in Dewey, Vits
Austrian-Feb. 12 @ 8 p. m. Chloe Kim —USA Jiayu Liu —
Chinatown Castle-
Snowboard cross-Feb. 15 @ 10:15 p. m. M rest la Molly
Chloe Trespeuch, Italy-
Jacbellis Lindsay, France-USASlopestyle —Feb. 11 @ 8 p. m. Rock cloth pool-
Japan before Christmas
Jamie Anderson-New ZealandUSABig air —Feb. 22 @ 7:30 p. m. Anna Gasser —
Katie omelode, Austria
Museum of British medicine
Parallel Giant gyration in SlovakiaFeb. 23 @ 8 p. m. Andre Sobolev
Alexander Payer
Nevin Galmarini, Austria
Swiss half tube-Feb. 13 @ 8:30 p. m. Ayumu Hirano —
Japanese Jade Rabbit-
Sean White, Japan
Crossing USASnowboardFeb. 14 @ 11:30 p. m.
Pierre valtier
Alex prin, France
Omar vicintin, Australia
ItalySlopestyle-Feb. 10 @ 8 p. m. Redmond Gerrard
Largest parrot in America
Mark McMorris, CanadaCanadaBig air —Feb. 23 @ 8 p. m. Mark McMorris —
Chris Corning, Canada
Largest parrot in America
Canadawmen3, 000 m-Feb. 10 @ 6 a. m.
Antoinette de Rong
Natalia-Netherlands
Oars Ivanie Blondin-Canada1,500m —Feb. 12 @ 7:30 a. m. Miho Takagi —
Leenstra Marriott hotel Japan
Ireen must, Netherlands-
Kilometers in the Netherlands-Feb. 14 @ 5 a. m. Nao Kodaira —
Vanessa Herzog-Japan
Austrian Nan Bergsma-USA5,000m —Feb. 16 @ 6 a. m.
Claudia page Stan
Natalia, Germany
Martina sabrikova
Czech Republic 500 m-Feb. 18 @ 6 a. m. Nao Kodaira —Japan Sang—Hwa Lee —
Vanessa Herzog-South Korea
Austrian pursuit-Feb. 21 @ 6 a. m.
Japan, Canada, GermanyFeb. 24 @ 6 a. m.
Francis lololololobrigida-Italy Bo-Reum Kim —
Sato-Korea
Japan 5 km-Feb. 11 @ 2 a. m. Sven Kramer —
Ted HollandJan Bloemen —
Patrick Baker, CanadaGermany1,500m —Feb. 13 @ 6 a. m.
Pederson-sville Lund
Norway
Joy Mattia, NetherlandsUSA10,000m —Feb. 15 @ 6 a. m. Sven Kramer —
Ted HollandJan Bloemen —
Patrick Baker, CanadaGermany500m —Feb. 19 @ 6 a. m. Ronald Mulder —
Harward Holmes fjord, Netherlands
Norwegian Asian calendar Boisvert-Lacroix —
Canadian pursuit-Feb. 21 @ 6 a. m.
Norway1, 000 m, Italy, New Zealand-Feb. 23 @ 5 a. m. Kjeld Nuis —
Verbij, Holland Kay-
Harward Holmes fjord, Netherlands
Norwich Volkswagen launch-Feb. 24 @ 6 a. m. Seung-Hoon Lee —
Andrea Giovanini, South Korea-
Joey Mattia, Italy
Email: dbarnes @ postmedia.
Com | Weibo: @ sportsdanbarnes
For business owners unsure of how to effectively incorporate new technology into our Journalism, life may have just become a little easier.
To find an ideal of your need, please visit my site ShunDing Metal Nameplate.
An easy and inexpensive Journalism solution can be easily obtained now through purchasing a Journalism custom name tags online. Find your solution at ShunDing Metal Nameplate, your demand will be satified.
DongGuan ShunDing Hardware Products Co., LTD attach great importance to the quality of our products and R&D services.
custom name tags Journalism are primarily used for custom name tags.
Custom message
Chat Online
Chat Online
Chat Online inputting...
Joey
Joey
Echo
Echo
Alen.Chen
Alen.Chen
Sign in with: